HP ProCurve 2650B, 48-port, 2x Ethernet 1Gbps, 48x Ethernet


  • Grote foto hp procurve 2650b 48 port 2x ethernet 1gbps 48x ethernet computers en software netwerkkaarten routers en switches
  • Grote foto hp procurve 2650b 48 port 2x ethernet 1gbps 48x ethernet computers en software netwerkkaarten routers en switches
Grote foto hp procurve 2650b 48 port 2x ethernet 1gbps 48x ethernet computers en software netwerkkaarten routers en switches Grote foto hp procurve 2650b 48 port 2x ethernet 1gbps 48x ethernet computers en software netwerkkaarten routers en switches
€ 99
Locatie Antwerpen  (Antwerpen)
Website Bezoek website

Kenmerken

Beschrijving

Technical features
External I/O ports 48 10/100 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-TX); 1 RS-232C DB-9 console port; 2 dual-personality ports - each port can be used as either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet) or an open mini-GBIC slot (for use with mini-GBIC transceivers)
Rack mounting Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet (hardware included); horizontal surface mounting only
Latency <13.3 µs (LIFO)
Address Table size 8,000 entries
routing/switching capacity 13.6 Gbps
throughput up to 10.1 million pps
Management Features ProCurve Manager (included); ProCurve Manager Plus; command line interface; Web browser; configuration menu; out-of-band management (serial RS-232C)
Power availability 1.5 A
Minimum Supported Software Version H.08.53
Dimensions / weight / warranty
Dimensions (w x d x h) 43.99 x 32.51 x 4.45 cm
Weight 4.44 kg
Warranty Lifetime warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)

Extra informatie
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
EAN / UPC 0883585976799
Model ProCurve 2650 B
Part Number J4899B
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4.45cm
Breedte 43.99cm
Diepte 32.51cm
Network Poorten 48x
Network Snelheid 10/100Mb/s
SFP Ports 2x
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
No

Network Management Layer 2
Netwerk Type NIC


 

SPECIFICATIES:

 ● condition: Gebruikt
 ● delivery: Verzenden
 ● sku: HP ProCurve 2650B, 48-port, 2x Ethernet 1Gbps, 48x Ethernet 100Mbps
 ● -: Netwerkkaart




Kenmerken: Kopen in Antwerpen





Klik hier en bezoek de website voor meer informatie


E-mail deze adverteerder
 
Meld aan Aanbod
Zoekertje nr.: 22892491

Meer Netwerkkaarten, Routers en Switches

Meer Netwerkkaarten, Routers en Switches aangeboden in deze subrubriek.